Holly v. Holly
[…] Id., 312-13.

Section 46b-231(s) provides in relevant part:

Support enforcement officers of Support Enforcement Services of the Superior Court shall . . . (2) enforce foreign support orders registered with the Family Support Magistrate Division . . . and file agreements for support with the assistant clerk of the Family Support Magistrate Division . . .
Section 46b-213f provides in relevant part:
(a) A party seeking to enforce a support order or an income withholding order, or both, issued by a tribunal of another state may send the documents required for registering the order to Support Enforcement Services. (b) Upon receipt of the documents, Support Enforcement Services, with the assistance of the Bureau of Child Support Enforcement within the Department of Social Services, as appropriate . . . shall consider and, if appropriate, use any administrative procedure authorized by the law of this state to enforce a support order or an income withholding order, or both.