Holly v. Holly
[…] Id., 302. The plaintiff subsequently filed an appeal to the Appellate Court, and it was eventually transferred to the Supreme Court. Id., 303-04.

Section 46b-212a(21) provides in relevant part:

" Support enforcement agency" means a public official or agency authorized to seek: (A) Enforcement of support orders or laws relating to the duty of support; (B) establishment or modification of child support; (C) determination of paternity; or (D) the location of obligors or their assets.
Section 46b-212t(a) provides in relevant part:
The Attorney General shall provide necessary legal services on behalf of the support enforcement agency in providing services to a petitioner under sections 46b-212 . . .