Holler v. Beaver Cnty. Tax Claim Bureau
[…] (1) Entry of Claim...
(2) Satisfaction of Claim...
(3) Preparation of Sale...
(4) Review of Records...
(5) Preparation of Deed...
(6) Discharge of Tax Claim...
(6.1) Removal from Sale...
(7) Agreement to Stay Sale...
(8) Postage...

It is the intent of this act to authorize the bureau to charge the costs of its operation against the properties for which a delinquent return is made on an equitable and pro-rata basis in so far as possible. The charge made for each service shall bear a reasonable relationship to the service rendered.
72 P.S. §5860.207. See also Section 308(c) of the Law, 72 P.S. §5860.308(c) ("The costs of such mailed and posted notices shall be part of the costs of the proceedings and shall be paid by the owner the same as other costs."); Section 602(i) of the Law, 72 P.S. §5860.602(i) ("The costs of such advertisement and notices shall be added as part of the costs of such proceedings and shall be paid by the owner the same as other costs."); Section 605 of the Law, 72 P.S. §5860.605 ("The bureau shall fix as the upset price to be realized at the sale of any property upon a claim absolute, the sum of ... the record costs and costs of sale, including pro rata costs of the publication of notice and costs of mail and posted notices in