No. 501 C.D. 2014
[…] All such costs, fees and expenses shall be paid as other expenses of the county are paid from appropriations made by the county, and not otherwise, and when any of such costs, fees and expenses are recovered, they shall be deposited in the treasury of the county for the use of the county.
See Section 205(b) of the Law, 72 P.S. §5860.205(b) ("The bureau shall keep an accurate account of all money recovered and received by it under this act and maintain a separate account for each property."); Section 7 of the Act of July 22, 1936, P.L. 67, 72 P.S. §5568q ("Upon application ... by any taxpayer, the tax levying authorities ... shall furnish to such delinquent taxpayer a statement of the delinquent taxes owed by him to such municipal subdivision, showing the face amount, the penalty,