Holland v. State
[…] Drane v. State, 867 N.E.2d 144, 146 (Ind. 2007) (emphasis in original). We do not reweigh the evidence or judge witness credibility. Id. We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. at 146-47. The evidence is sufficient if an inference may be reasonably drawn from it to support the verdict. Id. at 147.

[¶13] The OVWI statute provides that "a person who operates a vehicle while intoxicated commits a Class C misdemeanor." I.C. § 9-30-5-2(a). However, the "offense . . . is a Class A misdemeanor if the person operates a vehicle in a manner that endangers a person." I.C. § 9-30-5-2(b).

[¶14] Holland does not dispute that he was driving. Instead, he argues that there was insufficient evidence to show that he was intoxicated or that he endangered a person. We disagree.