Hollaar v. Marketpro S. Inc.
[…] Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 678 (2009) (internal quotation marks omitted). To meet this standard, the plaintiff must "plead[] factual content that allows the court to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged." Id.

The district court, utilizing Utah's choice-of-law rules, applied the District of Columbia Code because the property is located in D.C. Neither party contests this determination, so we, too, apply D.C. law. D.C. Code § 42-1904.11 provides, in relevant part:

(a) In the event of a resale of a condominium unit by a unit owner other than the declarant, the unit owner shall obtain from the unit owners' association and furnish to the purchaser, on or prior to the 10th business day following the date of execution of the contract of sale by the purchaser, [the Resale Package].
(a-1) (1) If the [Resale Package is] not furnished to the purchaser on or prior to the 10th business day following the date of execution of the contract of sale by the purchaser, the purchaser shall have the right to cancel the contract by giving notice in writing to the seller prior to receipt of the [Resale Package], but not after conveyance under the contract.