Hodges v. Retail Grocery Inventory Serv
[…] Calderon, 81 F.3d at 1186-87. Accord Looper Maintenance Service, Inc. v. City of Indianapolis, 197 F.3d 908 (7th Cir. 1999).

In the present case, the court cannot determine from Plaintiff's request to amend the complaint "to further address complaints of discrimination" whether such an amendment is warranted. Accordingly, the motion to amend the complaint is denied on this ground.

Plaintiff's motion to waive or amend the filing date of the original complaint is also denied. Section 626(d) of Title 29 provides that "[n]o civil action may be commenced by an individual under this section until 60 days after a charge alleging unlawful discrimination has been filed with the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission." Plaintiff, apparently, filed her complaint before the expiration of the sixty days.