Hobby v. District of Columbia Government
[…] Co., 723 F.2d 944, 949 (D.C. Cir. 1983) (noting that res judicata "forecloses all that which might have been litigated previously").

Buried in plaintiff's lengthy, un-paginated submission is her request to be reinstated so that she can collect a pension to which she claims entitlement. Consideration of the claim for reinstatement would necessarily require the litigation of barred issues. Moreover, the Court lacks subject matter jurisdiction over plaintiff's pension claim, which must be pursued, if at all, under the District's Comprehensive Merit Personnel Act ("CMPA"). See D.C. Code § 1-601.01(2) (covering "benefits relating to appointments, promotions, discipline, separation, pay, unemployment compensation, health, disability and death benefits, leave, retirement, insurance, and veterans preference"); Osekre v. Gage, 698 F. Supp. 2d 209, 211 (D.D.C. 2010) ("With few exceptions, the CMPA is the exclusive remedy for a District of Columbia public employee who has a work-related complaint of any kind.") (quoting Robinson v.