HM Florida-Orl, LLC v. Griffin
[…] 1. Predominantly appeals to a prurient, shameful, or morbid interest;

2. Is patently offensive to prevailing standards in the adult community of this state as a whole with respect to what is suitable material or conduct for the age of the child present; and

3. Taken as a whole, is without serious literary, artistic, political, or scientific value for the age of the child present.
Id. § 827.11(1)(a) (emphasis added). It prohibits any defense based on "a person's ignorance of a child's age, a child's misrepresentation of his or her age, or a bona fide belief of a child's consent." Id. § 827.11(2). The term "child" is not specifically defined by the new statute. Neither are the terms "live performance," "lewd conduct," or "lewd exposure of prosthetic or imitation genitals or breasts" defined.