1:08cv608 (JCC/JFA).
[…] B. Claims Under the Civil Rights Act of 1964
Next, and again, liberally construed, plaintiff asserts that his rights under the Civil Rights Act of 1964 ("CRA") have been violated. Plaintiff does not specify the Title of the CRA under which he brings his claims, and after review of the complaint, the Court concludes that the only title under which plaintiff's allegations could possibly be construed to support a claim is Title II, which creates a private cause of action for discrimination based on race in places of public accommodation.See 42 U.S.C. § 2000a(a) ("All persons shall be entitled to the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages of any place of public accommodation . . . without discrimination or segregation on the ground of race, color, religion or national origin.").