Hinsdale Bank & Tr. Co. v. Hatti
[…] Defendant's failure to fully and properly address the personal-jurisdiction argument as it pertains to him means that he has waived it. See Crespo v. Colvin, 824 F.3d 667, 673 (7th Cir. 2016) (“[P]erfunctory and undeveloped arguments, and arguments that are unsupported by pertinent authority, are waived.”). Therefore, Defendant's motion to dismiss for lack of personal jurisdiction is denied.

To the extent Defendant claims the citation against him should be dismissed because he did not receive a copy in the mail, that requirement applies only to third-party citation respondents. See 735 ILCS 5/2-1402(b) (“Whenever a citation is served upon a person or party other than the judgment debtor, the officer or person serving the citation shall send to the judgment debtor, within three business days of the service upon the cited party, a copy of the citation and the citation notice, which may be sent by regular first-class mail to the judgment debtor's last known address.”) (emphasis added). Moreover, Plaintiff attaches to its response the affidavit of a process server, who attests that he personally served Defendant with the relevant citation on January 8, 2021 at his home in West Virginia. (Pl.'s Resp., Dkt. # 50, Ex.