Hilton v. Astrue
[…] [Tr. 19]. Ultimately, however, the court is unwilling to conclude that a specifically labeled "Finding" is a typographical error in its entirety. Irreconcilable conflicts exist in the ALJ's decision, and it is the ALJ who will be in the best position to cure those defects on remand.

The court additionally notes that the record evidence pertaining to what the ALJ termed "past relevant work" suggests that some of the jobs were highly sporadic or occurring more than fifteen years in the past. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.965(a) ("We consider that your work experience applies when it was done within the last 15 years, lasted long enough for you to learn to do it, and was substantial gainful activity."). In addition, there is no vocational evidence of record regarding the exertion level of the jobs that plaintiff was deemed still capable of performing.