Hillsboro Plantation, Inc., v. Plunkett, Fla., 55 So.2d 534, 536. Manifestly, the order sought to be reviewed โ even assuming such an order to be authorized under our practice โ does not meet this test. The appellant argues, however, that even if the order is not a "final judgment," this court may treat the appeal as a petition for certiorari and proceed to a review of the order under the provisions of Section 59.45, Florida Statutes, F.S.A., that "If an appeal be improvidently taken where the remedy might have been more properly sought by certiorari, this alone shall not be a ground for dismissal; but the notice of appeal and the record thereon shall be regarded and acted on as a petition for certiorari duly presented to the supreme court."