Hill v. Wetzel
[…] Shore, 168 A.3d at 383-84 (quoting Moore v. Bennette, 517 F.3d 717, 725 (4th Cir. 2008)). The exhaustion of administrative remedies is required for all federal claims. Kittrell, 88 A.3d at 1095; see also Section 1997e(a) of the Federal Prison Litigation Reform Act of 1995, 42 U.S.C. § 1997e(a) (which mandates that inmates exhaust "such administrative remedies as are available" before bringing suit to challenge prison conditions under Section 1983); Section 6603(a) of the Pennsylvania Prison Litigation Reform Act, 42 Pa.C.S. § 6603(a) (providing that prison conditions litigation filed in Pennsylvania courts alleging a violation of Federal law are "subject to any limitations and remedies established by Federal law or Federal courts with respect to the Federal claims").