Hill v. Pennsylvania
[…] In conducting its statutorily mandated screening review of a complaint, the Court is enjoined to dismiss a complaint at any time if it is determined that the action fails to state a claim upon which relief may be granted. With that benchmark legal standard in mind, the Court must dismiss this complaint, as it contains no factual allegations that would allow a reasonable inference of a cause of action to be drawn from it. Indeed, Plaintiff merely references 42 U.S.C. § 407, which states, in relevant part:

The right of any person to any future payment under this subchapter shall not be transferable or assignable, as law or in equity, and none of the moneys paid or payable or rights existing under this subchapter shall be subject to execution, levy, attachment, garnishment, or other legal process, or to the operation of any bankruptcy or insolvency law.

42 U.S.C. § 407.