Hill v. Hill
[…] However, because the court found community funds were used for mortgage payments, the community is entitled to a partial interest in the property, subjecting it to an equitable community lien. See Drahos, 149 Ariz. at 249-50 (holding that the husband's separate property was subject to an equitable community lien when community funds were used for mortgage payments and repairs); see also A.R.S. § 25-318(E) ("The court may impress a lien on the separate property of either party . . . in order to secure the payment of . . . [a]ny interest or equity the other party has in or to the property."). Because the record contains insufficient evidence to accurately calculate the community's interest in the Home, we remand for calculations pursuant to the formula prescribed in Drahos, 149 Ariz. at 250.

CONCLUSION