High v. State
[…] "A person may, with the consent of the attorney for the state, admit during the sentencing hearing his guilt of one or more unadjudicated offenses and request the court to take each into account in determining sentence for the offense or offenses of which he stands adjudged guilty." Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 12.45(a) (West 2019). "If a court lawfully takes into account an admitted offense, prosecution is barred for that offense." Id. § 12.45(c).

On June 21, the Clerk of this Court notified Appellant that the record failed to show this Court's jurisdiction, i.e., there is no final judgment or appealable order contained therein.