incorporating extrinsic document
[…] Hannagan-Tobey, L.L.C., 2008 OK CIV APP 79, ¶ 14, 193 P.3d 970, 973 citing 15 O.S. § 158[ 15-158]; Sunrizon Homes, Inc. v. American Guar. Inv. Corp., 1988 OK 145, ¶ 9, 782 P.2d 103, 107.
¶ 12 Oklahoma law reflects this State's "strong presumption in favor of arbitration." Towe, Hester Erwin, Inc. v. Kansas City Fire Marine Ins. Co., 1997 OK CIV APP 58, ¶ 24, 947 P.2d 594, 599. Title 12 O.S. Supp. 2006 § 1857[ 12-1857](A) declares arbitration agreements "valid, enforceable, and irrevocable except upon a ground that exists at law or in equity for the revocation of a contract." This provision reveals "a clear legislative intent that any disputes arising from the interpretation or application" of such agreements "shall have an immediate and speedy resolution by required arbitration." Voss v.