Submitted December 15, 1976.
[…] 11 Del. C. § 1343 provides:
"A person is guilty of patronizing a prostitute when:
"(1) Pursuant to a prior agreement or understanding, he pays a fee to another person as compensation for that person's having engaged in sexual conduct with him; or
"(2) He pays or agrees to pay a fee to another person pursuant to an agreement or understanding that in return therefor that person or a third person will engage in sexual conduct with him; or
"(3) He solicits or requests another person to engage in sexual conduct with him in return for a fee."
"Patronizing a prostitute is a violation."
11 Del. C. § 1353 provides:
"A person is guilty of promoting prostitution in the first degree when he knowingly:
"(1) Advances prostitution by compelling a person by force or intimidation to engage in prostitution or profits from such coercive conduct by another; or
"(2) Advances or profits from prostitution of a person less than 16 years old."
"Promoting prostitution in the first degree is a class C felony."
11 Del. C. § 1352 provides:
"A person is guilty of promoting prostitution in the second degree when he knowingly: