Submitted December 15, 1976.
[…] "(3) He solicits or requests another person to engage in sexual conduct with him in return for a fee."
"Patronizing a prostitute is a violation."
11 Del. C. § 1353 provides:
"A person is guilty of promoting prostitution in the first degree when he knowingly:
"(1) Advances prostitution by compelling a person by force or intimidation to engage in prostitution or profits from such coercive conduct by another; or
"(2) Advances or profits from prostitution of a person less than 16 years old."
"Promoting prostitution in the first degree is a class C felony."
11 Del. C. § 1352 provides:
"A person is guilty of promoting prostitution in the second degree when he knowingly:
"(1) Advances or profits from prostitution by managing, supervising, controlling or owning, either alone or in association with others, a house of prostitution or a prostitution business or enterprise involving prostitution activity by 2 or more prostitutes; or
"(2) Advances or profits from prostitution of a person less than 18 years old."
"Promoting prostitution in the second degree is a class E felony."
11 Del. C. § 1351 provides:
"A person is guilty of promoting prostitution in the third degree when he knowingly advances or profits from prostitution."