Submitted December 15, 1976.
[…] 11 Del. C. § 1352 provides:
"A person is guilty of promoting prostitution in the second degree when he knowingly:
"(1) Advances or profits from prostitution by managing, supervising, controlling or owning, either alone or in association with others, a house of prostitution or a prostitution business or enterprise involving prostitution activity by 2 or more prostitutes; or
"(2) Advances or profits from prostitution of a person less than 18 years old."
"Promoting prostitution in the second degree is a class E felony."
11 Del. C. § 1351 provides:
"A person is guilty of promoting prostitution in the third degree when he knowingly advances or profits from prostitution."
"Promoting prostitution in the third degree is a class A misdemeanor."
These questions were properly considered by the Trial Courts in separate Opinions. See State v. Hicks, Del.Super., 360 A.2d 150 (1976); Blake, et al. v. State, Del.Super., 344 A.2d 260 (1975).