rejecting § 2255 argument that Carachuri-Rosendo represented a change in the law having retroactive effect
[…] (i) has as an element the use, attempted use, or threatened use of physical force against the person of another; or
(ii) is burglary, arson, or extortion, involves use of explosives, or otherwise involves conduct that presents a serious potential risk of physical injury to another; and
(C) the term "conviction" includes a finding that a person has committed an act of juvenile delinquency involving a violent felony.
The definitions and penalty for Burglary, third degree in South Carolina are found in S.C. Ann. § 16-11-313 which provides as follows:
(A) A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree if the person enters a building without consent and with intent to commit a crime therein.
(B) Burglary in the third degree is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than five years for conviction on a first offense and for not more than ten years for conviction of a second offense according to the discretion of the Court.
Paragraph 19 of the Presentence Investigation Report prepared by United States Probation in this case indicates that Petitioner was sentenced to 2 years in state Court for Burglary, third degree.