Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc. v. Oak-Bark Corp.
[…] Id. § 3.22(c).

Id. § 3.22(i).

Id. § 3.22(k).

29 C.F.R. § 1910.22(a)(1) states:

This section applies to all permanent places of employment, except where domestic, mining, or agricultural work only is performed. Measures for the control of toxic materials are considered to be outside the scope of this section, a) Housekeeping.
(1) All places of employment, passageways, storerooms, and service rooms shall be kept clean and orderly and in a sanitary condition.


Summaries of

Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc. v. Oak-Bark Corp.

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF NORTH CAROLINA SOUTHERN DIVISION
Sep 2, 2011
No. 7:09-CV-105-D (E.D.N.C. Sep. 2, 2011)
Case details for

Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc. v. Oak-Bark Corp.

Case Details