Heuer v. Cupp
[…] Heuer v. Cupp

3 Citing cases

  1. Stelts v. State of Oregon

    67 Or. App. 364 (Or. Ct. App. 1984)   Cited 3 times

    ORS 138.620(2) provides that, in post-conviction proceedings, "the burden of proof of facts alleged in the petition shall be upon the petitioner." Petitioner, citing Boag v. State of Oregon, 44 Or. App. 99, 605 P.2d 304 (1980), and Heuer v. Cupp, 23 Or.