NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] In addition, the superior court found that Sue breached her fiduciary duty by paying herself $60,000 for services rendered to Anita during the latter’s lifetime.
Section 16420 provides in relevant part:
“(a) If a trustee commits a breach of trust ... a beneficiary or cotrustee of the trust may commence a proceeding for any of the following purposes that is appropriate: [¶]…[¶]
“(7) To reduce or deny compensation of the trustee.”
Section 16440 further provides in relevant part:
“(a) If the trustee commits a breach of trust, the trustee is chargeable with any of the following that is appropriate under the circumstances: