DA 18-0031
[…] ¶ 11 A review of the District Court’s findings makes clear that it considered the statutory factors in its decision, even though it did not specifically identify them. For instance, the court found that the children have a good relationship with Brandon’s extended family in Butte and described Kelley’s household in East Helena; those findings addressed § 40-4-212(1)(c), MCA, "the interaction and interrelationship of the child[ren] with the child[ren]’s parent or parents and siblings and with any other person who significantly affects the child[ren]’s best interest." The court also made findings on the "developmental needs of the child[ren]," finding that A.H. had been exhibiting some "troubling behaviors" and that Brandon planned to focus on personal responsibility with the child.