No. 73552
[…] Herrera-Izarraras failed to claim specific facts that, if true, would have entitled him to relief. See Hargrove v. State, 100 Nev. 498, 502-03, 686 P.2d 222, 225 (1984). He did not indicate what the advertised educational programming credits were and how they differed from the credits NDOC records show he received. Further, the additional 10 credits per month Herrera-Izarraras sought were at the discretion of the director of NDOC and not a matter of right. See NRS 209.4465(2) ("[T]he Director may allow not more than 10 days of credit each month for an offender whose diligence in . . . study merits such credits." (emphasis added)). We therefore conclude the district court did not err by denying this claim.
Finally, Herrera-Izarraras raised several claims challenging the validity of his judgment of conviction.