Herndon v. G & G Logging, Inc.
[…] We reverse and remand in part, affirm in part, and affirm as modified in part.

Section 42-9-10(B) provides, "The loss of both hands, arms, shoulders, feet, legs, hips, or vision in both eyes, or any two thereof, constitutes total and permanent disability . . . ."

I. FACTS

Claimant worked as a log truck driver for Bottle Logging for twenty years. After retiring in 2012, Claimant went back to work part-time for Bottle Logging.