No. A149750
[…] DISCUSSION
I.
We Treat Hernandez's Appeal As a Petition for an Extraordinary Writ of Mandate.
The record indicates Hernandez has not appealed from a final judgment nor from any judgment or order identified in Code of Civil Procedure section 904.1, subdivision (a)(3) to (a)(13). She contends, and Crestwood does not seriously disagree, that she nonetheless has the right to appeal from the rulings she identifies because they together were tantamount to an order granting nonsuit or a judgment on the pleadings. We conclude Hernandez does not have this right.
Code of Civil Procedure section 904.1, subdivision (a)(3) to (a) (13) authorizes appeals:
"(3) From an order granting a motion to quash service of summons or granting a motion to stay the action on the ground of inconvenient forum, or from a written order of dismissal under Section 581d following an order granting a motion to dismiss the action on the ground of inconvenient forum.
"(4) From an order granting a new trial or denying a motion for judgment notwithstanding the verdict.
"(5) From an order discharging or refusing to discharge an attachment or granting a right to attach order.