No. A149750
[…] Hernandez does not provide legal authority showing error.
The UCL prohibits "unfair competition," which means, among other things, "any unlawful, unfair or fraudulent business act or practice." (Bus. & Prof. Code, § 17200.) To have standing to bring a UCL claim, a plaintiff must show that she has "suffered injury in fact and has lost money or property as a result of the unfair competition." (Id., § 17204.) Our Supreme Court has held that that "money or property," as used in Business and Professions Code section 17203 (which provides for restoring to any person of interest "any money or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of . . . unfair competition"), includes money or property of which a plaintiff has had prior possession or in which a plaintiff has a vested legal interest. (Korea Supply Co. v. Lockheed Martin Corp. (2003) 29 Cal.4th 1134, 1149.)