No. 2000
[…] Id. at (c). With certain exceptions, including obtaining prior permission, any registrant, no matter what tier, may not knowingly enter onto real property used for an elementary or secondary school or as a licensed day care or child care institution. CP § 11-722.
A person who has been determined to be a sexually violent predator must register every 3 months for the term provided for his tier, CP § 11-707 (a)(3)(i), and also is subject to lifetime sexual offender supervision. CP § 11-723(a)(1).
A sentence for a person who has been convicted of a sexually violent crime, including second-degree rape, "shall include a term of lifetime sexual offender supervision." CP §§ 11-723(a)(1) and (2). "For a sentence that includes a term of lifetime sexual offender supervision, the sentencing court . . . shall impose special conditions of lifetime sexual offender supervision on the person at the time of sentencing . . . and advise the person of the length, conditions, and consecutive nature of that supervision." CP § 11-723(d)(1). Before imposing special conditions, the sentencing court must order a presentence investigation. Id. at (d)(2)(i).