No. FST FA02 0188682 S
[…] Chapter 815j extends from General Statutes § 46b-40, the grounds for dissolution of marriage, and continues through General Statutes § 46b-88. Chapter 815j contains the statutory authority for all pendente lite matters as well as contempt, modification and post-judgment proceedings. The court, in entering an award of attorneys fees under General Statutes § 46b-62, is required to consider the parties' "respective financial abilities and the criteria set forth in Section 46b-82." The criteria set forth in General Statutes § 46b-82 include "the length of the marriage, the causes for the annulment, dissolution of the marriage or legal separation, the age, health, station, occupation, amount and sources of income, vocational skills, employability, estate and needs of each