Hendricks Law Firm PC v. Foraker
[…] A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: . . . (b) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the
transfer or obligation, and the debtor: . . . (B) Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they become due.

The relevant version of ORS § 95.240(1) provides:

A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor becomes insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.

Although ORS § 95.230 and § 95.240 are similar, there are certain important differences. Among other things, ORS § 95.230(1)(b) “does not require complete insolvency, while ORS § 95.240 does.” Sound Found. v. SCI Fund II, LLC, 658 F.Supp.3d 929, 947 (D. Or. 2023).