Henderson v. State
[…] Id. We consider conflicting evidence most favorably to the trial court's ruling. Id. We affirm the conviction unless "no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt." Id. (quoting Jenkins v. State, 726 N.E.2d 268, 270 (Ind. 2000)). It is not necessary that the evidence overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence. Id. at 147. The evidence is sufficient if an inference may reasonably be drawn from it to support the verdict. Id. A. Disorderly Conduct

The offense of disorderly conduct is governed by Ind. Code § 35-45-1-3, which provides "[a] person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally . . . makes unreasonable noise and continues to do so after being asked to stop . . . commits disorderly conduct, a Class B misdemeanor." Thus, to convict Henderson of disorderly conduct as a class B misdemeanor, the State needed to prove that Henderson recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally made unreasonable noise and continued to do so after being asked to stop.