22A-CR-2259
[…] We consider only the evidence supporting the judgment and any reasonable inferences that can be drawn from such evidence. Id. We will affirm if there is substantial evidence of probative value such that a reasonable trier of fact could have concluded the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.
[¶19] A person commits robbery, a Level 5 felony, when that person "knowingly or intentionally takes property from another person or from the presence of another person: (1) by using or threatening the use of force on any person; or (2) by putting any person in fear." Ind. Code § 35-42-5-1(a). "However, the offense is a Level 3 felony if it is committed while armed with a deadly weapon[.]" Id.
[¶20] Henderson does not dispute that Cuddie and Zoe took property from Patrick while armed with a deadly weapon. The question is whether Henderson is liable as an accomplice. Indiana's accomplice-liability statute provides: