Tiffany L. HEIN, Appellant-Petitioner, v. Justin C. HEIN, Appellee-Respondent.
[…] That portion of finding number 2 is supported by the evidence.
[16] In sum, the dissolution court's statements in finding number 2 are either supported by the evidence or constitute harmless error.
Issue Two: Parenting Time
Liberal Parenting Time
[17] Wife next contends that the dissolution court abused its discretion when it awarded Husband "liberal" parenting time. Appellant's Br. at 11. Specifically, Mother asserts that the court "failed to fully consider all of the factors set forth in" Indiana Code Section 31-17-2-8 when it entered its custody order and granted Husband "what essentially amounts to joint physical custody." Appellant's Br. at 11. That statute provides that the court "shall determine custody and enter a custody order in accordance with the best interests of the child. In determining the best interests of the child, there is no presumption favoring either parent. The court shall consider all relevant factors," including eight enumerated factors. Ind. Code § 31-17-2-8 (2021).