No. CV-07-5006908
[…] Kraftsman Group, Inc., 27 Conn.App. 688, 693, 610 A.2d 684, cert. denied, 223 Conn. 913, 614 A.2d 830 (1992).
The statute of limitation for the sale of goods can be found in General Statutes § 42a-2-725. Section 42a-2-725 provides in relevant part: "(1) An action for breach of any contract for sale must be commenced within four years after the cause of action has accrued. By the original agreement the parties may reduce the period of limitation to not less than one year but may not extend it. (2) A cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach.