Heffernan v. Arlington Cnty. Dep't of Human Servs.
[…] Id. at 331, 746 S.E.2d at 526.

Further, in determining the best interest of A.O., this Court must grant the circuit court great deference as "there is a presumption . . . that the trial court thoroughly weighed all of the evidence, considered the statutory requirements, and made its determination based on the child's best interest." D'Ambrosio, 45 Va. App. at 335, 610 S.E.2d at 882. Thus, the circuit court had the statutory continuing authority and jurisdiction to modify the earlier no contact order upon determining such to be in A.O.'s best interest. Code § 20-124.2(E) ("The court shall have the continuing authority . . . to make any additional orders necessary to effectuate and enforce any order entered pursuant to this section . . . ."). Accordingly, this Court finds that the circuit court did not err in modifying the no contact order.

C. Vagueness

Grandmother next asserts that the circuit court erred in modifying the no contact order because the amendments are unduly restrictive and vague.