Heath v. State
[…] We affirm as to the first issue, but reverse as to the second.

We conclude that the trial court did not err when it used two guidelines scoresheets, one for offenses committed in 1993, and another for offenses committed in 1994. See § 921.001(4)(b)1 ("The guidelines enacted effective October 1, 1983, apply to all felonies, except capital felonies, committed on or after October 1, 1983, and before January 1, 1994") 2 ("The 1994 guidelines apply to sentencing for all felonies, except capital felonies, committed on or after January 1, 1994"), Fla. Stat. (Supp. 1994); art. X, § 9, Fla. Const. ("Repeal or amendment of a criminal statute shall not affect prosecution or punishment for any crime previously committed").