Heard v. J & G SPAS, LLC
[…] Id. at 436-437.

III. ANALYSIS

At trial, Plaintiff litigated under the following theories of liability: Title VII, Section 1981, the ADA, and the PHRA. (See Doc. No. 66.) However, Plaintiff was only successful on one claim: failure to accommodate Plaintiff's disability under the ADA. The ADA permits a prevailing party to seek a reasonable award of attorneys' fees and costs. See Lanni v. New Jersey, 259 F.3d 146, 148 (3d Cir. 2001) (citing 42 U.S.C. § 12205 (“the court or agency, in its discretion, may allow the prevailing party [in a discrimination case] . . . a reasonable attorney's fee, including litigation expenses, and costs . . .”). As noted by the United States Supreme Court in City of Riverside v.