Hear-Wear Technologies, LLC v. Phonak, LLC
[…] Dkt. # 129, at 6, 12; Dkt. # 136, at 1-2. Second, counterclaim defendants argue that, even if collective activity were to qualify as a unilateral act in restraint of trade, Phonak still fails to allege that the purported restraint is unreasonable. Dkt. # 129, at 14; Dkt. # 136, at 1-2. Third, counterclaim defendants argue that Phonak fails to allege antitrust injury. Dkt. # 129, at 16; Dkt. # 136, at 1-2. The Court addresses each of these arguments in turn.

Collective Activity as a Unilateral Act

Section 203(A) of Title 79 of the Oklahoma Statutes provides that "[e]very act, agreement, contract, or combination in the form of a trust, or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce within this state is hereby declared to be against public policy and illegal." In a previous Opinion and Order (Dkt. # 111), the Court found that counterclaim defendants qualify as a single entity for purposes of § 1 of the Sherman Antitrust Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1. See Hear-Wear Techs., LLC v. Oticon, Inc., No. 07-CV-0212-CVE-SAJ, 2007 WL 4379714, at *4-5 (N.D. Okla.