No. A-1-CA-37445
[…] Miller.H&B also acknowledged that Miller began trapping and conducting predator control on the Ranch in 2013 and continued to do so through April of 2016. {16} The parties identified the primary issue in dispute as whether the partnership was at will or for a term of years. See § 54-1A-101(8) (defining "partnership at will" as "a partnership in which the partners have not agreed to remain partners until the expiration of a definite term or the completion of a particular undertaking"). At the February 2, 2018 pretrial hearing, the district court held that the jury would need to decide the factual question of whether the contract was at will or for a term of ten years.