Havensight Capital, LLC v. Facebook, Inc.
[…] Second Resp. at 6; Plf's Second Resp. at 6).

F. Membership in Unions and Other Organizations.

Woodhouse has provided no information as to his membership in unions or other organizations in the U.S. Virgin Islands. (See, generally, Plf's First Resp.; Plf's Second Resp.; Plf's Am. Second Resp.).

Woodhouse is a member of the California Bar, which provides that he has an address in Pismo Beach, California and graduated from law school in California. (State Bar of California, Attorney Search (last visited on June 27, 2015) ("Woodhouse Attorney Search"); see also Cal. Bus. & Profs. Code § 6002.1 ("a member of the State Bar shall maintain... on the official membership records of the State Bar" "[t]he member's current office address and telephone number or, if no office is maintained, the address to be used for State Bar purposes or purposes of the agency charged with attorney discipline" and "shall notify the membership records office of the State Bar of any change in the information... within 30 days of any change"); CRC 9.7 ("each member [of the California State Bar] must use an online membership account on a secure system provided by the State Bar to report a current...