Hatter v. Livingood
[…] See Beck, 379 U.S. at 91; KRS § 525.060(1)(a) and (b). Defendants clearly had probable cause to believe that Plaintiff had committed or was committing the crime of disorderly conduct.

Similarly, Defendants had probable cause to believe that Plaintiff had committed or was committing the crime of menacing under KRS § 508.050. The statute provides that "[a] person is guilty of menacing when he intentionally places another person in reasonable apprehension of imminent physical injury." At the scene in question, Plaintiff was grabbing the officers' badges and fighting with them.