Hatfield v. Farman
[…] The Court held that the trial court's imputation of income to a parent who receives means-tested income was a deviation from the MCSF and that the trial court failed to follow the statutory procedures for making such a deviation. Id. at 204.

We note that Ghidotti relied on language in an earlier version of the MCSF Manual and language from an earlier version of MCL 722.717(3). MCL 722.717(3) now refers to "the support and parenting time enforcement act, 1982 PA 295, MCL 552.601 to 552.650." MCL 552.605(2) sets forth substantially identical language to that relied on in Ghidotti.