A-3421-20 A-1440-21 A-1517-21
[…] To justify their redactions, defendants rely on a provision of OPRA that concerns personal information more generally. N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1 provides that "a public agency has a responsibility and an obligation to safeguard from public access a citizen's personal information with which it has been entrusted when disclosure thereof would violate the citizen's reasonable expectation of privacy ....