21-10843
[…] Id. at 416.919p(b). A “report” is adequate if it provides an evidentiary “basis for decision-making in terms of the impairment it assesses.” Id. at 416.919p(a)(1). A complete consultative examination report should contain (1) the major or chief complaints, (2) a detailed description of the history of the major complaints, (3) a description and disposition of pertinent findings based on history, examination, and tests, (4) the results of testing, (5) diagnosis and prognosis of the impairments, and (6) a medical opinion. 20 C.F.R. § 416.919n(c). Yet, “the absence of a medical opinion in a consultative examination report will not make the report incomplete.” Id. at § 416.919n(c)(6).
Ms. Hernandez's report is complete and adequate. It contains a detailed description of Plaintiff's major or chief complaints, a description of a physical examination, results of range of motion testing, and a brief discussion of prognosis and her opinion.