10 U.S.C. 2735 ("Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the settlement of a claim under section 2733 ... is final and conclusive."); see Hata v. United States, 23 F.3d 230, 235 (9th Cir. 1994) ("Absent a cognizable constitutional claim, section 2735 of the Military Claims Act expressly precludes judicial review of administrative rulings by the Air Force.").