C. A. PC-2019-5273
[…] See id. § 42-61.2-3.3(a)(5)(vii). Furthermore, the 2018 Sports Wagering Legislation provides that the Director of the State Lottery Division shall have the authority to establish the minimum and maximum wagers for each sports wagering game, id. § 42-61.2-2.4(a)(5) and regulate "[t]he manner in which sports-wagering bets are received [and] payoffs are remitted . . . ." Id. § 42-61.2-3.3(a)(1)(ii); see also id. § 42-61.2-1(16) (defining "[p]ayoff" as "cash or cash equivalents paid to a player as a result of the player's winning a sports wager").