Case No. 2:18-cv-2154-KJD-GWF
[…] (ECF No. 1, ¶¶ 28, 30). Harroff alleges that "on information and belief Experian makes such information available to consumers for purposes which are impermissible in nature." Id. Additionally, Harroff asserts that Experian provided her credit information without her permission. Section 1681g(a)(1) states that CRAs "shall clearly and accurately disclose to the consumer all information in the consumer's file at the time of the request." 15 U.S.C. § 1681g(a)(1).