NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] He died two weeks after signing the new testamentary documents. These facts were sufficient to warrant including lack of capacity as a ground for the contest. Moreover, assuming a duty to reassess the petition’s allegations as new evidence was uncovered, the record is clear that appellants did not litigate lack of capacity in their case in chief and conceded the lack of viability of this ground for contest when Dourec and the respondents to the damage petition sought judgment under Code of Civil Procedure section 631.8.
e. Care Custodian
Probate Code section 21380, effective January 1, 2011, provides that “[a] provision of an instrument making a donative transfer to any of the following persons is presumed to be the product of fraud or undue influence... A care custodian of a transferor who is a dependent adult, but only if the instrument was executed during the period in which the care custodian provided services to the transferor, or within 90 days before or after that period.” Section 21362 defines “‘[c]are custodian’” as “a person who provides health or social services to a dependent adult, except that ‘care custodian’ does not include a person who provided services without remuneration if the person had a personal relationship with the dependent adult (1) at least