Appellate Case No. 2009-115486 Unpublished Opinion No. 2012-UP-438
[…] LAW/ANALYSIS
1. The PCR court did not, as required by section 17-27-80 of the South Carolina Code (2003), "make specific findings of fact, and state expressly its conclusions of law, relating to each issue presented," and only stated in its order that "[a]ny allegation not addressed herein is likewise denied and dismissed." This shortcoming, however, is not necessarily dispositive of this appeal. See McCray v.