No. C11-0551RSL
[…] Keenan v. Allan, 91 F.3d 1275, 1279 (9th Cir. 1996). See also White v. McDonnell-Douglas Corp., 904 F.2d 456, 458 (8th Cir. 1990) (the court need not "speculate on which portion of the record the nonmoving party relies, nor is it obliged to wade through and search the entire record for some specific facts that might support the nonmoving party's claim").
Plaintiff was arrested at the SeaTac Airport for criminal trespass under RCW 9A.52.070. Pursuant to that statute, "[a] person is guilty of criminal trespass in the first degree if he or she knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building." It is undisputed that plaintiff was licensed, invited, or otherwise privileged to enter SeaTac Airport on the night of April 6, 2009: the Airport is generally open to the public, and plaintiff had a valid boarding pass for an 11:00 pm flight.