Harris v. Meisner
[…] Juris. § 13; see also Mason v. Allen, 605 F.3d 2224, 2229 (11th Cir. 2010), cert. denied, 131 S.Ct. 2175 (2011). In other words, a petitioner need not undertake collateral review in addition to exhausting their direct appeals to satisfy the habeas exhaustion requirement.

Wis. Stat. § 974.06 provides that a “prisoner in custody under sentence of a court” may “move the court which imposed the sentence to vacate, set aside or correct that sentence.”