20-14195-CIV-ROSENBERG/MAYNARD
[…] This option applies to you only if you have claimed that you were affected by an action that is appealable to the Board and that such action was based, in whole or in part, on unlawful discrimination. If so, you may obtain judicial review of this decision . . . by filing a civil action with an appropriate U.S. district court (not the U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit), within 30 calendar days after this decision becomes final.DE 1 at 43 (emphasis added). See also 5 U.S.C. § 7703 (b)(2) (stating that applicable “[c]ases of discrimination . . . must be filed within 30 days after the date the individual filing the case received notice of the judicially reviewable action”).
Plaintiff argues in her response that this Court should accept her suit as timely under principles of equitable tolling.